Skip To Main Content

Welcome to our new website! Please provide feedback HERE.

Staff Directory

Main Office

Name Title
Gloria Manna Principal
Kenneth (Kip) Childs Assistant Principal
Kelly Martin TLSS
Nancy Forte Office Support Specialist
Melissa Giorgi Office Support Specialist

 

Kindergarten

Name Title
Patricia Healy Kindergarten Teacher
Lee Ann Baranowski Kindergarten Teacher
Sarah Lane Kindergarten Teacher
Jessica Slocum Kindergarten Teacher
Theresa Ferro Kindergarten Teacher 
Ashley Tuccinardi Kindergarten Teacher 
Alyson Middleton Kindergarten Teacher

 

1st Grade

Name Title
Maria Florian 1st Grade Teacher
Anne Accettullo 1st Grade Teacher 
Jill Matturro 1st Grade Teacher
Samantha Ryan 1st Grade Teacher
Leah Maczuga  1st Grade Teacher
TBD 1st Grade Teacher

 

2nd Grade

Name Title
Savannah Viggiano  2nd Grade Teacher 
Myia Brannen 2nd Grade Teacher
Heather Farrell 2nd Grade Teacher
Cami Murace 2nd Grade Teacher
Daniele Schinella 2nd Grade Teacher
Marjorie Giddiens 2nd Grade Teacher

 

3rd Grade

Name Title
Danielle Possidento 3rd Grade Teacher
Susan Lathrop 3rd Grade Teacher
Melissa Leventhal 3rd Grade Teacher
Carol Hoegemann 3rd Grade Teacher 

 

4th Grade

Name Title
Jena Lantz  4th Grade Teacher 
Michele Davis 4th Grade Teacher
Jessica Mazzo 4th Grade Teacher
Sandra DeFilippis 4th Grade Teacher

 

5th Grade 

Name Title
Erin Durocher  5th Grade Teacher
Helena Kordowska 5th Grade Teacher
Dena Burke 5th Grade Teacher
Paul Orsino 5th Grade Teacher 

 

Specialists 

Name Title
Marianne Santiago Art
Becky Chuhta Music
Grace Haulotte Music
Christopher Bucko Music 
Mary Alice Williams TISS
Jaime Janda P.E.
Jeffery Gruetzner P.E.

 

Literacy/Math Support

Name Title
Marytheresa Massoud Title I Reading
Kim Cassette IST 3-5
Linda Karpowich BOE Reading
Berta Yanez BNLS
Tracy Winn EL
Daniel Fox EL
Katie Ignatiadis EL
TBD EL

 

Support Staff

Name Title
Loraine Richards School Nurse
Lauren Sweeney PT Therapist
Jessica Krizan OT Therapist
Katelyn Cappello OT Therapist
Adam Sacramone Psychologist
Mary Curley Social Worker
Raysa Florentino Community Health
Laura Anderson Resource
Susan Manashel Resource
Erin Gray Resource
Christine Gjuraj Resource
Shannon Stabile Speech
TDB Family Facilitator
Karen Cella Perm. Building Substitute

 

Building Maintenance

Name Title
Frank Brown Head Custodian
Derrick McBroom Custodian
Tom Troy Lead Custodian
Manuel Gil Custodian

 

Cafeteria

Name Title
Nancy Vitti Cafeteria